Користувач:Friend/Сховок/Шахісти: відмінності між версіями
Вилучено вміст Додано вміст
Friend (обговорення | внесок) |
Friend (обговорення | внесок) |
||
Рядок 89:
! BP !! !! Tournament !! class !! top 10 rank !! details
|-
| [https://babel.hathitrust.org/cgi/pt?id=nyp.33433066639851&view=1up&seq=176 +] [https://www.chessgames.com/perl/chess.pl?tid=79623 +] '''Janowsky''' — Tarrasch. Für diese prächtige Partie erhielt Janowsky den Schönheitspreis über 250 Francs, gestiftet von Professor Rice https://www.schachversand.de/media/leseproben/lxackdj.pdf<br> '''Teichmann''' vs Chigorin Für diese Partie erhielt Teichmann einen Schönheitspreis im Betrage von 50 Fr https://www.kunstschach.ch/docs/ssz/SSZ%201905.pdf S. 122; 2nd Brilliancy Prize '''MARSHALL''' - Burn (Reinfeld, p. 49) || #1 || Ostend, 1905 || 16 || #1, #2, #3, #6, #7, #8, #9' ||'''#1 Géza Maróczy (2781), #2 Dawid Janowsky (2770), #3 Siegbert Tarrasch (2744), #6
|-
| [https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno-plus?aid=sze&datum=1900&page=142&size=45 +] [https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno-plus?aid=sze&datum=1900&page=44&size=45 оголошення Ротшильда]|| #2 || Paris, 1900 || 16 || #1, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7, #8 ||#1 Emanuel Lasker (2851), #3 Harry Pillsbury (2801), #4 Géza Maróczy (2748), #5
|-
| [https://chesspro.ru/_events/2009/oleinikov.html +]|| #3 || St. Petersburg, 1909 || 15 || #1, #2, #4, #5, #7, #8 ||#1
|-
| [https://www.chesshistory.com/burn/burn_ch19.html +] || #4 || Ostend, 1906 || 15 || #1, #3, #4, #5, #6, #9 ||#1
|-
| '''Marco''' wurde mit einem Schönheitspreis für die Partie gegen Marshall [http://niederoesterreich.chess.at/Schachchronik99%20Auflage_2%20Abschnitt1.pdf]; [https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=YMPtDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA52 '''Mason''' vs Janowski] what about the rest? https://www.chessgames.com/perl/chess.pl?tid=79267; Чигорін розкритикував вибір організаторів https://web.archive.org/web/20200922175734/https://www.europe-echecs.com/art/monte-carlo-1902-6270.html || #5 || Monte Carlo, 1902 || 15 || #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #10 ||#2 Harry Pillsbury (2811), #3
|-
| [https://www.chess.com/article/view/first-brilliancy-prizes +] [Das Internationale Schachmeisterturnier in Karlsbad 1907. - Wien. - S. 6-14.] || #6 || Karlsbad, 1907 || 14 || #2, #4, #5, #6, #7, #8, #9 ||#2
|-
| [http://billwall.phpwebhosting.com/articles/cambridge_springs_1904.htm +] || #7 || Cambridge Springs, 1904 || 13 || #1, #3, #5, #6, #7, #8 ||#1
|-
| [https://chesspro.ru/_events/2008/oleinikov.html+] The brilliances were judged by K. Traxler? || #8 || Prague, 1908 || 13 || #2, #3, #5, #6, #7, #8 ||#2
|-
| [https://archive.org/details/wienerschachzei01vergoog/page/n211/mode/2up +] || #9 || Vienna, 1908 || 13 || #2, #3, #5, #6, #7, #8 ||#2 Akiba Rubinstein (2769), #3 Géza Maróczy (2767), #5 Carl Schlechter (2729), #6 Oldrich Duras (2705), #7 Richard Teichmann (2696), #8 Frank Marshall
|-
| [https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=YMPtDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA92 '''Mieses''' vs. Bardeleben] Duras won the brilliancy prize for his win against Petzold, and 2nd went to Vidmar? https://www.chess.com/blog/simaginfan/barmen-1905-the-battle-for-the-master-title|| #10 || Barmen, 1905 || 12 || #1, #2, #6, #7, #8 ||#1 Géza Maróczy (2781), #2 Dawid Janowsky (2770), #6 Carl Schlechter (2733), #7 Mikhail Chigorin (2723), #8 Frank Marshall
|-
| Baron Rothschild's special prizes for the best announced mates in recent Monte Carlo tourney have been awarded to Maroczy for his wins against Albin and Marshall and to Mieses for his game with Albin https://www.chessgames.com/perl/chess.pl?tid=79268 The two brilliancy prizes (250 frcs. each) offered by Prince Dadian of Mingrelia, were awarded to Pillsbury and Mieses, for their wins against Wolf and Reggio, respectively https://www.chessgames.com/perl/chessgame?gid=1099382 + скандал із невклюенням Чигоріна || #11 || Monte Carlo, 1903 || 12 || #1, #3, #4, #8, #9 ||#1 Harry Pillsbury (2790), #3 Géza Maróczy (2775), #4 Carl Schlechter (2755), #8 Richard Teichmann (2677), #9 Siegbert Tarrasch
|-
| Миф призов (Тартаковер) '''Duras''' vs Wolf || #12 || Nuremberg, 1906 || 12 || #2, #3, #4, #5 ||#2
|-
| Приз за красоту был присужден Мизесу за победу над Перлисом в турнире мастеров, проходившем в Остенде одновременно с турниром чемпионов (Тарраш 3игберт. Турниры чемпионов, С. 328) || #13 || Ostend, 1907 || 11 || #2, #3, #4, #8 ||#2
|-
| - || #14 || Munich, 1900 || 11 || #2, #4, #6, #8, #9 ||#2 Harry Pillsbury (2802), #4
|-
| '''DURAS''' - SPIELMANN (Reinfeld, p. 56) Schlechter was awarded the second brilliancy prize for round 2 win over Maróczy https://www.chessgames.com/perl/chess.pl?tid=79608 || #15 || Vienna, 1907 || 10 || #1, #2, #5 ||#1
|-
| 1st [https://www.chess.com/blog/kahns/a-century-of-chess-hanover-1902 von Bardeleben vs. '''Napier'''], [https://www.nytimes.com/1970/04/12/archives/chess-brilliancies-by-lesser-lights.html 2nd '''Olland''' vs. Wolf]; станом на кінець 1902 року, коли вийшов друком турнірний збірник, приз ще не був вручений [Der dreizehnte Kongress des Deutschen Schachbundes. Hannover 1902. - Leipzig, 1902. - S. XI, 175.]|| #16 || Hannover, 1902 || 8 || #2, #5, #6 ||#2 Harry Pillsbury (2811), #5 Dawid Janowsky (2720), #6 Mikhail Chigorin
|-
| '''SCHLECHTER''' - Marco (Reinfeld, p. 41)|| #17 || Monte Carlo, 1904 || 7 || #2, #6, #9 ||#2
|-
| - || #18 || Ostend, 1907 || 6 || #5, #6, #7, #10 ||#5
|-
| || #19 || Lodz, 1908 || 5 || #2, #8 ||#2
|-
| '''MIESES''' vs MAson (Reinfeld, p. 36); '''Marco''' erreichte den 9. Platzund zwei Schönheitspreise mit Partien gegen Alapin und Gunsberg [http://niederoesterreich.chess.at/Schachchronik99%20Auflage_2%20Abschnitt1.pdf] || #20 || Monte Carlo, 1901 || 5 || #5, #7, #8, #9 ||#5
|-
| Gregory - '''Neumann''' https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=nX6SDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT218 || #21 || Coburg-A, 1904 || 3 || #6, #9 ||#6
|-
| 1-й приз присужден партии '''Капабланка''' — Бернштейн, 2-й — партии Нимцович — '''Тарраш''' (Тарраш 3игберт. Турниры чемпионов, C. 205) Тарраш образився на журі, бо сподівався на 1-й приз за красу («Похоже, решена и судьба первого приза за красоту; его обладателем, вероятно, станет д-р Тарраш за партию с Нимцовичем, столь блестяще проведенную, что в процессе дальнейшего этапа турнира ее в этом отношении не так-то легко будет превзойти. По поводу этой партии победитель уже получил кучу восторженных писем со всего света», С. 145) Блекберн — продемонстрировал в достаточной мере и честолюбие и предприимчивость в партии против Нимцовича (неправильное начало). Он переиграл соперника в миттельшпиле, получил атаку, от которой Нимцович защищался не лучшим образом, и провел в заключение красивую комбинацию, принесшую ему Победу и специальный приз — 50 рублей, пожалованных г-ном Сосницким (с. 238) || #1|| St. Petersburg, 1914|| 18|| #1, #2, #3, #4, #5, #6|| #1
|-
| Un premio especial de 500 francos que donó el barón Albert von Rothschild para la partida más brillante ('''Capablanca''' - Bernstein) (López, Máximo. San Sebastian 1911: El Primer Supertorneo De Ajedrez. 2011. P. 10) (phone 04.06) || #2|| 1911 San Sebastian
|-
| '''Teichmann''' vs Schlechter https://www.chessgames.com/perl/chess.pl?tid=79289&pid=10247&kpage=2? [http://www.bedfordchess.co.uk/bcm/#BCM_TABU Tarkatower-Burn]; Chajes received two brilliancy prizes for games at Carlsbad 1911, including this victory as White over Julius Perlis? Було 6 перших призів і 6 других (http://www.scrkuppenheim.de/test/schach/kultur.htm) || #3|| Karlsbad, 1911|| 15|| #2, #3, #5, #6, #7, #8, #9, #10|| #2
|-
| - || #4|| 1912 San Sebastian
|-
| - Легендарна партія Левицького з Маршаллом ([[:en:Levitsky versus Marshall]]) не була нагороджена нічим, нема інформації, щоб були встановлені призи за красу || #5|| Breslau, 1912|| 12|| #2, #3, #5, #8, #9, #10|| #2
|-
| [https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno-plus?aid=sze&datum=1912&page=179&size=45 WSZ]|| #6|| Bad Pistyan, 1912|| 11|| #2, #3, #5, #8, #10|| #2
|-
| - || #7|| Mannheim, 1914|| 8|| #4, #5, #6, #10|| #4
|-
| ? || #8|| Budapest, 1912|| 7|| #3, #5, #7, #8|| #3 Carl Schlechter (2755), #5 Richard Teichmann (2744), #7 Milan Vidmar Sr (2712), #8 Frank Marshall (2711) from January 1912 rating list
|-
| Leonhardt was awarded the Brilliancy Prize of 300 marks donated by Baron Albert de Rothschild for his game against Tarrasch https://www.chessgames.com/perl/chess.pl?tid=79916 || #9|| Hamburg, 1910|| 7|| #5, #6, #7, #8, #10|| #5
|-
| ? || #10|| New York, 1915|| 6|| #2, #5|| #2 José Capablanca (2817), #5 Frank Marshall (2739) from April 1915 rating list
Рядок 159:
| [https://www.chesshistory.com/winter/extra/corzo.html Corzo - '''Capablanca'''] || #14|| Havana, 1913|| 4|| #4, #10|| #4 Frank Marshall (2724), #10 José Capablanca (2698) from February 1913 rating list
|-
| The <Albert von Rothschild-Memorial-Preis (200 Kronen)> was awarded to '''Reti''' vs G Nyholm, 1914 by the jury Hugo Fähndrich and Dr. Arthur Kaufmann. Source: Page 51 of the February-May 1914 'Wiener Schachzeitung'. https://www.chessgames.com/perl/chess.pl?tid=80606; '''Fahrni''' gegen Opocensky https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno-plus?aid=sze&datum=1916&page=78&size=45 — Schönheitspreis für die schönste Partie verbunden, der ihm in «Rice-Gambit» 1914 Baden bei Wien zugesprochen wurde https://www.kunstschach.ch/docs/sasz/SASZ%201939.pdf; вияснити, що ще за призи https://www.schachversand.de/media/leseproben/lxhaaman1914.pdf || #15|| Baden-bei-Wien, 1914|| 3|| #7, #8, #10|| #7
|-
| [https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno-plus?aid=sze&datum=1912&page=172&size=45 +] || || Temesvar, 1912 (Hungarian Chess Federation tournament)|| -|| #33||
|-
| [https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno-plus?aid=sze&datum=1912&size=45&page=59 +] || || Opatija/Abbazia, 1912|| 1 || #10, #11 ||
|-
| https://www.chessgames.com/perl/chessplayer?pid=125943 https://www.saund.co.uk/britbase/pgn/191908bcf-viewer.html C. L. R. Boyce at Minor tournament won BP || || Hastings, 1919|| 1 || #1, #7 ||
|-
| [https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno-plus?aid=sze&datum=1916&size=45&page=11 +] || || Vienna (Trebitsch), 1915|| 1 || #10, #19 ||
|-
| [https://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno-plus?aid=sze&datum=1907&page=418&size=45 +] || || Berlin, 1907|| 1 || #6 , #21 || Richard Teichmann Paul Leonhardt
|